Workgroup Numerics

Stephan Dahlke - Courses/Seminars WS 15/16

Numerical Analyis IIa
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 14.15 - 16.00, HS II (03A16), Thursday, 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV (04A30)

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Markus Weimar , on appointment.

Adaptive Numerical Methods for Operator Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 16.15 - 18.00, HS II, Lahnberge, Thursday, 16.15 - 18.00 Uhr, HS II, Lahnberge

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke , Friday 14:15 - 16.00, HS I, Lahnberge

Practical Course on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke

Previous Courses

WS 14/15

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 14.15 - 16.00, SR 04A23, Lahnberge), Thursday14.15 - 16.00 Uhr, SR 04A23, Lahnberge

Regularity Theory of Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 16.15 - 18.00, Seminarraum 04A23, Lahnberge, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, Seminarraum 04A23, Lahnberge

Seminar on Inverse Problems
-Stephan Dahlke, Hajo Holzmann, and Bernhard Schmitt 2.3.2015 - 6.3.2015, 9:30-16:30, MZG Lahnberge, Seminarraum IV

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Bernhard Schmitt, and Markus Weimar, on appointment.

Practical Course on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt

WS 13/14

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 14.15 - 16.00, HS I, Lahnberge, Thursday 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV, Lahnberge

Adaptive Numerical Methods for Operator Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 16.15 - 18.00, HS II, Lahnberge, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, SR II, Lahnberge

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Peter Rashkov, and Bernhard Schmitt , Friday 14:15 - 16.00, SR IV, Lahnberge

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 13

Numerical Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 12.15 - 14.00, HG HS +2/0090, Friday 10.15 - 12.00, HG HS 00/0070

Numerical Treatment of Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 16.15 - 18.00, HS IV, Lahnberge, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, HS II, Lahnberge

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Peter Rashkov, and Bernhard Schmitt , Friday 14:14 - 16.00, SR IV, Lahnberge

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 12/13

Approximation Theory
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV A4, Thursday 14.15 - 15.00 Uhr, HS IV A4

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Peter Rashkov, and Bernhard Schmitt

Wavlelet Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 16.15 - 18.00, HS IV A4 , Lahnberge, Thursday 16:15 - 18.00 Uhr, HS IV A4, Lahnberge

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Practical Course on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt

SS 12

Linear Algebra II
-Stephan Dahlke, Wednesday 8.15 - 10.00, HG 4, Thursday 12.15 - 14.00, HG 5

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt , on appointment.

Wavlelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 16.15 - 18.00, HS IV, Lahnberge, Thursday 16:15 - 18.00, HS IV, Lahnberge

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina and Bernhard Schmitt, on apppointment.

WS 11/12

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV Lahnberge, Thursday 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV Lahnberge

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt , Friday. 14.15 - 15.45

Adaptive Numerical Methods for Operator Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, SR VIII, Lahnberge

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 11

Numerical Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 12.15 - 14.00, HS 7 HG, Thursday 12.15 - 14.00, HS 7 HG

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina und Bernhard Schmitt , Friday. 14.15 - 15.45

Numerical Treatment of Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 16.15 - 18.00, HS I, Lahnberge, Tuesday 16.15 - 18.00, HS IV, Lahnberge

WS 10/11

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 14.15 - 16.00, HS I Lahnberge, Thursday 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV Lahnberge

Seminar on StochasticPartial Differential Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Steffen Dereich Klaus Ritter, on appointment.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 09/10

Approximation Theorie
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 14.15 - 16.00, HS V Lahnberge, Thursday 14.15 - 16.00, HS IV Lahnberge

Adaptive Numerical Methods for Operator Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, SR IX Lahnberge

Seminar Sparse Solutions and Sparse Modelling
-Stephan Dahlke, Hajo Holzmann, Ekaterina Kostina and Bernhard Schmitt , Friday 14.30 - 16.00, HS I

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 09

Applied Functional Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 14.15 - 16.00, HS II Lahnberge, Thursday 14.15 - 16.00, HS II Lahnberge

Numerical Treatment of Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, HS IV Lahnberge

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina uand Bernhard Schmitt , on appointment

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 08/09

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 14.15 - 16.00 HS IV, Lahnberge, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00 HS IV, Lahnberge.

Seminar on Computational Biology
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina , and Bernhard Schmitt , on appointment.

Seminar on Symplectic Geometry und Hamiltonian Systems
-Stephan Dahlke, Harald Upmeier and Bruno Eckhardt, on appointment.

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 08

Numerical Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 116, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 116.

Regularity Theory for Partial Differential Equations
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, SR I.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 07/08

Analysis III
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 7, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 4.

Computer Aided Geometric Design(CAGD)
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, HS IV.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 07

Linear Algebra II
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 9.15 - 11.00 Uhr HG 4, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 4.

Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, SR II

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Graduate Class on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Ekaterina Kostina, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theory, Numerical Analysis and Optimization
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 06/07

Applied Functional Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 11.15 - 13.00 Uhr LE HS IV, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 LE HS IV.

Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 14.15 - 16.00, LE HS IIIa

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Optimization
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes , Ekaterina Kostina and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Graduate Class on Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theory, Numerical Analysis and Optimization
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 05/06

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Wednesday 11.30 - 13.15 Uhr LE HS I, Friday 11.30 - 13.15 LE HS IV.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Graduate Class on Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes, and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Praktical Course on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 05

Numerical Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 9.15 - 11.00 Uhr HG 116, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 116.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes , and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Proseminar on Fourier Transfomation
-Stephan Dahlke, Thursday 16.15 - 18.00, LE SR III

Graduate Class on Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes , and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theorie and Numerical Analysis
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Reinhard Eckhorn, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 04/05

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 16.15 - 18.00 Uhr HS IV, Wednesday 11.15 - 13.00 HS I.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Wavelet-Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Wednesday 16.15 - 18.00, LE SR VIII

Graduate Class on Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, on appointment

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theorie and Numerical Analysis
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Reinhard Eckhorn, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 04

Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 9.15 - 11.00 HG 5, Wednesday 12.15 - 13.00 HG 4, Friday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 5.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Wavelets
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Wavelet Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Wednesday 14.15 - 16.00, LE SR V

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theorie and Numerical Analysis
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Reinhard Eckhorn, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 03/04

Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 9.15 - 11.00 HG 4, Wednesday 12.15 - 13.00 HG 4, Thursday 11.15 - 11.00 HG 4.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Wavelets
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theorie and Numerical Analysis
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Reinhard Eckhorn, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

SS 03

Specific Problems in Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke, Tuesday 14.15 - 16.00 HG 6, Thursday 9.15 - 11.00 Uhr HG 6.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis and Wavelets
-Stephan Dahlke, Wolfgang Gromes and Bernhard Schmitt, Wednesday 16.15 - 17.45, LE SR III.

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theory and Numerical Analysis
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Reinhard Eckhorn, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

WS 02/03

Numerical Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 14.15 - 16.00 HS IV, Lahnberge, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 HS IV, Lahnberge.

Wavelet Analysis II
-Stephan Dahlke, Wednesday 14.15 - 15.45 HS D (HG Chemie).

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt, Wednesday 16.15 -17.45 LE SR III.

Seminar Marburg - Giessen on Approximation Theory and Numerical Analysis
- Klaus Böhmer, Martin Buhmann, Stephan Dahlke, Reinhard Eckhorn, Tomas Sauer and Bernhard Schmitt, on appointment.

Special Course for the Marburg High Schools (Part II: Chaos Theory)
-Stephan Dahlke and Thorsten Raasch.

SS 02

Numerical Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Monday 14.00 - 15.45 HG 4, Thursday 11.15 - 13.00 HG 5.

Wavelet Analysis I
-Stephan Dahlke, Wednesday 16.15 - 17.45 LE SR IV.

Seminar on Numerical Analysis
-Stephan Dahlke and Bernhard Schmitt, Wednesday 14.00 - 16.30 LE SR II.